Das Leibniz-Institut zur Analyse des Biodiversitätswandels

ist ein Forschungsmuseum der Leibniz Gemeinschaft

First non-feeding species of Sericini chafers (Coleoptera, Scarabaeidae): new genus and phylogenetic position.

AutorInnen: 
Pacheco, T. L., Monné, M.L., Vaz-de-Mello, F.Z., Ahrens, D.
Erscheinungsjahr: 
2022
Vollständiger Titel: 
First non-feeding species of Sericini chafers (Coleoptera, Scarabaeidae): new genus and phylogenetic position.
ZFMK-Autorinnen / ZFMK-Autoren: 
Org. Einordnung: 
Publiziert in: 
Organisms Diversity and Evolution
Publikationstyp: 
Zeitschriftenaufsatz
DOI Name: 
https://doi.org/10.1007/s13127-022-00555-x
Bibliographische Angaben: 
Pacheco, T. L., Monné, M.L., Vaz-de-Mello, F.Z., Ahrens, D. (2022) First non-feeding species of Sericini chafers (Coleoptera, Scarabaeidae): new genus and phylogenetic position. Organisms, Diversity and Evolution (2022). https://doi.org/10.1007/s13127-022-00555-x